Past Presidents

YearName City
1906-1907          Walter W. Skinner                     Chippewa Falls
1907-1910 John T. Kenney, Sr. Madison
1910-1911 L.A. Williams Fond du Lac
1911-1915 E.T. Dithmar Baraboo
1915-1925 August F. Hoffman Washburn
1925-1926 Emil Lenicheck Milwaukee
1926-1927 W.H. Hardy, Jr. Waukesha
1927-1929 Julius E. Roehr Milwaukee
1929-1930 Col. H.M. Seaman Milwaukee
1930-1932 J.B. Purdy Racine
1932-1934 S.W. Johnson Waupaca
1934-1937 Leon Lord Chippewa Falls
1937-1939 R.E. Wright Milwaukee
1939-1941 Harry M. Schmitt Oshkosh
1941-1943 L.W. Allard Wausau
1943-1945 James T. Jacques Milwaukee
1945-1947 Ralph S Lund Black River Falls
1947-1949 W.E. Atwell Stevens Point
1949-1951 Burr Tarrant Whitehall
1951-1953 Russell A. Clark Milwaukee
1953-1955 Leonard F. Fish Madison
1955-1957 Richard E. Johnson Waupaca
1957-1958 Glenn J. Patrick Racine
1958-1960 Robert E. Kniskern Rhindlander
1960-1962 Thomas J. Holstein La Crosse
1962-1964 George R. Faller Marinette
1964-1966 Leon Feingold Janesville
1966-1968 Harold A. Lenicheck Milwaukee
1968-1970 A.J. Achten Shawano
1970-1971 Otto S. Zerwick Madison
1971-1972 Nic. S. Hoyer Milwaukee
1972-1973 Clyde V. DeVillier Madison
1973-1974 Franklin A. Kekow Milwaukee
1974-1975 Theodore Schneider Kenosha
1975-1976 Clarence Gess Waukesha
1976-1977 Edward G. Younger Hudson
1977-1978 John R. Duffy Hayward
1978-1979 David Duchac Antigo
1979-1980 Walter R. Ekum Monroe
1980-1981 Leonard C. Donohoe Milwaukee
1981-1982 William F. Abraham Wausau
1982-1983 Willis A. Foster Eau Claire
1983-1984 William T.D. Holstein La Crosse
1984-1985 James J. Vance Jefferson
1985-1986 Roger B. Manley Lake Geneva
1986-1987 Richard J. Oliver Green Bay
1987-1988 Charles B. Schiereck Milwaukee
1988-1989 James O. Duffy Ashland
1989-1990 Stephen M. Evans Appleton
1990-1991 Mark Ciborowski Waukesha
1991-1992 Michael Skoglind Oshkosh
1992-1993 Eugene Ouchie Waukesha
1993-1994 Richard Maliszewski Monroe
1994-1995 Timothy Brellenthin Elkhorn
1995-1996 Michael Wille La Crosse
1996-1997 Gerard Faller Green Bay
1997-1998 Marv Ripp Madison
1998-1999 Cathy Wiese Sturgeon Bay
1999-2000 Ron Antoine Waukesha
2000-2001 John Rawlings Milltown
2001-2002 Jim Marlin Milwaukee
2002-2003 Steve Schneider Kenosha
2003-2004 Bush Nielsen Waukesha
2004-2005 Charlene Bender Prairie du Chien
2005-2006 Lisa Petersen Waukesha
2006-2007 Penny Giese Kenosha
2007-2008 Ellen Wagner Milwaukee
2008-2009 Sara Lindgren Brookfield
2009-2010 Mike Turney Antigo
2010-2011 Mike Mc Donnell Madison
2011-2012 Craig Haskins Milwaukee
2012-2013 MJ Radowicz Waukesha
2013-2014 Mike Brandner Medford
2014-2015 Tom Cullen Waukesha
2015-2016    Pam Kahn-Stein Wauwatosa
2016-2017 Duane Wunsch Waukesha